Classicus Zahir aka Marley ~ Results Page
2007
Cumberland Canine Association - judge Mr S Myring
3rd Puppy
Peterlee - judge Mrs Jean Blandford
3rd Graduate
BPIB
Whitehaven & District
1st Puppy
Best Puppy
Best NSC
Hound Association of Scotland - judge Kathy Webb
1st Puppy
BPIB
SKC - judge Pam Mottershaw
1st Puppy
BPIB
Wigton & District. - judge Mrs Senior
1st AV Hound
Group 4
Puppy Group 2
Caton Gala - judge Mrs Lesley Cooper
1st Puppy
BPIS
Blackpool Champ Show - judge Alex McKenzie
1st Puppy
BPIB
Leeds Champ Show - judge Graham Hill
1st Junior
Houndshow - judge Jill Peak
1st Junior
1st Yearling
2nd Special Beginners
2nd Graduate
Norther Saluki Champ Show - judge Beryl Payne
1st Junior
1st Yearling
Darlington. - judge Anne McDonald
1st Junior
Driffield - judge Arthur Spence Bolland
1st Junior
2nd Yearling
Midland Counties - judge Zola Rawson
4th Junior
Border Counties Hound - judge Toni Agnew
1st Junior
BOB
Tyne Wear and Tees - judge Jeff Bunney
2nd Graduate
2008
Billingham - judge Mr I Sexton
2nd Graduate
Cumberland Canine Association - judge Mr J Bispham
2nd Open
Jarrow & Hebburn
3rd Open
Crufts - judge Mavis Roberts
2nd Yearling
Hound Association of Scotland - judge Carol Seymour
4th Post Graduate
Northern Saluki Champ Show - judge Clair Chryssolor
3rd Yearling
3rd Novice
Border Counties - judge Michael Re'al
1st Graduate
SKC - judge Norman Ziman
3rd Post Graduate
Wigton and District
3rd AVNSC
Blackpool Champ Show - judge Robin Searle
3rd Post Graduate
Houndshow - judge Jenny Macro
5th Post Graduate
Darlington - judge Gina Simpson
5th Post Graduate
Driffield - judge John Walton Haddon
4th Post Graduate
Birtley
4th Open
2009
Cumberland Canine Association- judge Helen Geeson
1st Open
BOB
Group 1
Darlington & District - judge Mrs A Harris
2nd Open
Border Counties Hound - judge Drew Littlejohn
2nd Graduate
Tyne Wear & Tees
1st Open
BOS
Wigton and District
3rd Open
Good Citizen Bronze
Blackpool - judge Dr G Bodegard
4th Post Graduate
Houndshow - judge Janette Cotterill
3rd Post Graduate
Border Counties Hound - judge Colin Spink
1st Graduate
Tyne Wear & Tees - judge Trevor Jepson
2nd Post Graduate
BOS
2010
Cumberland Canine Association - judge Pam Marston Pollock
2nd Open AVNSC
Carlisle & District - judge Colin Wells
4th Open
Hound Association of Scotland - judge Eleanor Bothwell
4th Post Graduate
Border Counties Hound
2nd Open
Birmingham National - judge Roy Goodby
4th Post Graduate
Wigton & District - judge Lesley Roberts
1st Open
BOB
Group 1
Southern Counties - judge Karen Fisher
5th Post Graduate
Lanchester - judge Mimi Brown
1st Open
BOB
Group judge - Tom Johnston
Group 4
Houndshow - judge Denise Rogers
2nd Mid Limit
Wreay
1st Open
BOB
Group 2
Border Counties - judge Serena Parker
1st Open
2011
Middlesbrough
2nd Open
Carlisle & District - judge Miss E Mitchell
1st Open
BOB
Group 4
Border Counties Hound - judge Andrew Sharp
2nd Open
Wigton & District
3rd Open
Good Citizen Silver
Other placings Marley has had, Stacey Burrows, 2nd Graduate, Roy Bell 1st Limit, BOB, Group 2, Brian Foster 4th, Open, Mr E Hill, 3rd Open, Sarah
Hattrell 3rd AVNSC, Katherine Herrington 1st Graduate, Jason Hunt, 2nd Post Graduate, Sandra Johnston 3rd, Open, Mrs S McDonald, 2nd Open, Ray Morland, 3rd Graduate, 3rd Open, Alison Moreton 1st, BOB, Ron Parker, 3rd Open, Mr M Robinson, 2nd Graduate, Mr D Roberts, 3rd Open, Joy Sanghera, 3rd Open, Jim
Woodcock, 4th Open, Frank H Whyte, 3rd Open, Patricia Wells 3rd Open, Mrs I Whiting, 2nd Post Graduate.
Cumberland Canine Association - judge Mr S Myring
3rd Puppy
Peterlee - judge Mrs Jean Blandford
3rd Graduate
BPIB
Whitehaven & District
1st Puppy
Best Puppy
Best NSC
Hound Association of Scotland - judge Kathy Webb
1st Puppy
BPIB
SKC - judge Pam Mottershaw
1st Puppy
BPIB
Wigton & District. - judge Mrs Senior
1st AV Hound
Group 4
Puppy Group 2
Caton Gala - judge Mrs Lesley Cooper
1st Puppy
BPIS
Blackpool Champ Show - judge Alex McKenzie
1st Puppy
BPIB
Leeds Champ Show - judge Graham Hill
1st Junior
Houndshow - judge Jill Peak
1st Junior
1st Yearling
2nd Special Beginners
2nd Graduate
Norther Saluki Champ Show - judge Beryl Payne
1st Junior
1st Yearling
Darlington. - judge Anne McDonald
1st Junior
Driffield - judge Arthur Spence Bolland
1st Junior
2nd Yearling
Midland Counties - judge Zola Rawson
4th Junior
Border Counties Hound - judge Toni Agnew
1st Junior
BOB
Tyne Wear and Tees - judge Jeff Bunney
2nd Graduate
2008
Billingham - judge Mr I Sexton
2nd Graduate
Cumberland Canine Association - judge Mr J Bispham
2nd Open
Jarrow & Hebburn
3rd Open
Crufts - judge Mavis Roberts
2nd Yearling
Hound Association of Scotland - judge Carol Seymour
4th Post Graduate
Northern Saluki Champ Show - judge Clair Chryssolor
3rd Yearling
3rd Novice
Border Counties - judge Michael Re'al
1st Graduate
SKC - judge Norman Ziman
3rd Post Graduate
Wigton and District
3rd AVNSC
Blackpool Champ Show - judge Robin Searle
3rd Post Graduate
Houndshow - judge Jenny Macro
5th Post Graduate
Darlington - judge Gina Simpson
5th Post Graduate
Driffield - judge John Walton Haddon
4th Post Graduate
Birtley
4th Open
2009
Cumberland Canine Association- judge Helen Geeson
1st Open
BOB
Group 1
Darlington & District - judge Mrs A Harris
2nd Open
Border Counties Hound - judge Drew Littlejohn
2nd Graduate
Tyne Wear & Tees
1st Open
BOS
Wigton and District
3rd Open
Good Citizen Bronze
Blackpool - judge Dr G Bodegard
4th Post Graduate
Houndshow - judge Janette Cotterill
3rd Post Graduate
Border Counties Hound - judge Colin Spink
1st Graduate
Tyne Wear & Tees - judge Trevor Jepson
2nd Post Graduate
BOS
2010
Cumberland Canine Association - judge Pam Marston Pollock
2nd Open AVNSC
Carlisle & District - judge Colin Wells
4th Open
Hound Association of Scotland - judge Eleanor Bothwell
4th Post Graduate
Border Counties Hound
2nd Open
Birmingham National - judge Roy Goodby
4th Post Graduate
Wigton & District - judge Lesley Roberts
1st Open
BOB
Group 1
Southern Counties - judge Karen Fisher
5th Post Graduate
Lanchester - judge Mimi Brown
1st Open
BOB
Group judge - Tom Johnston
Group 4
Houndshow - judge Denise Rogers
2nd Mid Limit
Wreay
1st Open
BOB
Group 2
Border Counties - judge Serena Parker
1st Open
2011
Middlesbrough
2nd Open
Carlisle & District - judge Miss E Mitchell
1st Open
BOB
Group 4
Border Counties Hound - judge Andrew Sharp
2nd Open
Wigton & District
3rd Open
Good Citizen Silver
Other placings Marley has had, Stacey Burrows, 2nd Graduate, Roy Bell 1st Limit, BOB, Group 2, Brian Foster 4th, Open, Mr E Hill, 3rd Open, Sarah
Hattrell 3rd AVNSC, Katherine Herrington 1st Graduate, Jason Hunt, 2nd Post Graduate, Sandra Johnston 3rd, Open, Mrs S McDonald, 2nd Open, Ray Morland, 3rd Graduate, 3rd Open, Alison Moreton 1st, BOB, Ron Parker, 3rd Open, Mr M Robinson, 2nd Graduate, Mr D Roberts, 3rd Open, Joy Sanghera, 3rd Open, Jim
Woodcock, 4th Open, Frank H Whyte, 3rd Open, Patricia Wells 3rd Open, Mrs I Whiting, 2nd Post Graduate.